Muqrin bin Abdul Aziz

His Royal Highness Prince muqrin bin Abdul Aziz Al Saud (7 Shawwal 1364 AH / September 15, 1945 -), former Crown Prince and Deputy Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia. Thirty is the fifth son of the sons of King Abdul Aziz, the male, and the youngest of his surviving sons.
A year after graduating in 1964 he joined the Royal Saudi Air Force, has been working at the Royal Saudi Air Force until 1980.
On 2 May 1400 H corresponding to March 18, 1980 he was appointed governor of Hail, and remained in this position until 16 Shaaban 1420 H, corresponding to November 29, 1999 when he was appointed governor of Medina
On 19 September 1426 corresponding to October 22, 2005 he was appointed President of the General Intelligence Prince Nawaf successor to his brother, and remained in office until 29 Shaaban 1433 H, corresponding to July 19, 2012 when he was appointed advisor to the king and a special envoy.
On 20 March 1434 AH corresponding to February 1, 2013 he was appointed second deputy Prime Minister
On January 23, 2015 he has pledge allegiance to the crown prince and appointed Deputy Prime Minister.

On 26 May 1435 corresponding to March 27, 2014, a royal decree eliminates choice and Leah to the Crown Prince issued.
On April 29, 2015 Royal Order exempting Muqrin of the mandate of the Covenant and the post of Deputy Prime Minister, at his request.

.

مكتبة الصور

مكتبة الفيديو



التعليقات مغلقة.


Flag Counter